Exhibitions

Holiday 2016 Exhibit – Aesthesia

Autumn 2016 Exhibit –

Summer 2016 Exhibit –

Spring 2016 Exhibit –

Winter 2016 Exhibit – Love and Coffee

Holiday 2015 Exhibit – Embodying Elements of Nature

Autumn 2015 Exhibit – Beauty in Harmony

Summer 2015 Exhibit – Expressions

  • Kossover, Marty (Sculpture)
  • Jeruchim, Simon (Painting)

Spring 2015 Exhibit – Meditations

  • Miller, Eleanor Grace (Painting)
  • Chien, Jennie (Sculpture)

Winter 2015 Exhibit – Primordial Emergence

  • Weiss, Mark (Painting)
  • Biaggi, Cristina (Sculpture)

Holiday 2014 Exhibit – Impressions of Light

  • Joffe, Martin (Photography)
  • Dong, Jia Han (Photography)
  • Hardouin, Boris (Photography)
  • Kenney, Leslie (Glass)

Autumn 2014 Exhibit – Nature & Interaction

Summer 2014 Exhibit – Primal Images – Pigment & Clay

Spring 2014 Exhibit – Curves

Winter 2014 Exhibit – Pacific-on-Hudson

  • Hitorangi, Santi (Painting)
  • Shapiro, Susan Hito (Painting)

Holiday 2013 Exhibit – Detail & Sensibility

  • Singer, Caryn (Digital Art)
  • Nacht, Marcia (Sculpture)
  • O’Donnell, Natalie (Sculpture)

Autumn 2013 Exhibit – Elements in Focus

Summer 2013 Exhibit – Ways of Seeing

Spring 2013 Exhibit – Invocation

Winter 2013 Exhibit – Illumination

Holiday 2012 Exhibit – Near & Far

Winter 2012 Exhibit – Faces & Figures

Summer 2012 Exhibit – Captured Moments & Stoneheads

  • Joffe, Martin (Photography)
  • Matusow, Jay (Photography)
  • Perretz, Alissa (Photography)

Spring 2012 Exhibit – Creative Abstractions

  • Epner, Hilda (Paintings)
  • Epner, Norman (Ceramics)
  • Scullin, Barbara (Paintings)

Holiday 2011 Exhibit – Haiti: An Artistic Passage

Autumn 2011 Exhibit – Ancient Psyche

Summer 2011 Exhibit – Between Now & Then

  • Beson, Hillary (Photography)
  • Dallas, Ebony (Paintings)
  • Freeman, Tiffany (Paintings)
  • Kamen, Elana (Photography)
  • Master, David (Sculptures)
  • McIllmurray, Carol (Paintings)
  • Petkanic, Peter (Paintings)
  • Pietruch, Karolina (Paintings)
  • Tanney, Michael (Photography)

Spring 2011 Exhibit – Authenticity & Sensibility

Winter 2011 Exhibit – Attitude, Value & Individuality

Holiday 2010 Exhibit – Virtuosity & Visibility

  • Chien, Jennie (Ceramics)
  • Gordons, Mark (Sculptures)
  • Voumards, Andre (Sculptures)
  • Hultberg, Lawrence (Paintings)

Autumn 2010 Exhibit – Perfection & Expression

Summer 2010 Exhibit – Vision & Creation

  • Aran, Irit (Paintings)
  • Arden Madronero, Dorice (Photography)
  • Harmon Dubow, Orrenn (Stained Glass)
  • Hughey, Alice M. (Photography)
  • Kamen, Sherman (Paintings)
  • Kenney, Leslie (Stained Glass)
  • Kiss, Esti (Paintings)
  • Nacht, Marcia (Sculptures)
  • Prussin, Labelle (Quilts)
  • Soto, Blanco (Paintings)
  • Wheeler, Lisa (Glassworks)
  • Wall, Carol (Paintings)

Spring 2010 Exhibit – Cascading Time

Winter 2010 Exhibit – For the Love of Africa

  • Gateja, Sanaa (Tapestries)
  • Ismael, Damba (Woodcuts)
  • Karungi, Daudi (Paintings and Woodcuts)
  • Spevacek, Gloria (Sculptures)
  • Springer, Lee (Photography)

Holiday 2009 Exhibit – Essential Vision

  • Galazzo, Barbara (Glass)
  • Gordon, Jane Castorina (Photography)
  • Schwartz, Susan Lee (Photography)
  • Sopp, Jenine (Ceramics)

Autumn 2009 Exhibit – Moment of Movement

  • Derrs, David (Painting, Mixed Media, and Digital Works)
  • Glick, Martin (Sculptures)
  • Mollo, Terry (Sculptures)
  • Bloom, Leona (Sculptures)
  • Richard, Hedy (Sculptures)
  • Faeber, Richard (Sculptures)
  • Tulczinsky, Esther (Sculptures)
  • Zaytsev, Igor (Painting)

Summer 2009 Exhibit – A Collective in Black & White

  • Cronan, Andrew (Mobiles)
  • Opalek, Carl (Scultpures)
  • Opalek, Peggy (Photography)
  • Gordon, Mark (Scultpure)
  • Weiss, Mark (Painting)
  • Mollica, Andrew (Painting)
  • Falk, Sharon (Drawings)
  • Farrell, Walt (Photography)
  • Farrel, Marjorie (Photography)
  • Egart, Robert (Drawings)
  • Buckley, Steve (Drawing)
  • Lieberman, Bob (Sculpture)
  • Tetson, Bruce (Photography)
  • Davis, Jon (Photography)
  • Goscinsky, Mike (Drawings)
  • Gonzalez, Jody (Paintings)
  • Biaggi, Cristina (Drawing)
  • Nacht, Marcia (Sculptures)
  • Meyers, Allison (Paintings)
  • Golub, Andy (Paintings)
  • Arsa Artha, Tjok Gde (Photography)
  • Licht, Kenneth (Digital Art)

Spring 2009 Exhibit – Thread Thrice

Winter 2009 Exhibit – Nature ‘N’ Life: Winter White

  • Asher, Dan (Photography)
  • Belcher, Jaq (Cut Paper and Graphite on Paper)
  • Cepulinskaite, Aurelija (Photography)
  • Clark, Claire (Ceramics)
  • Kostrinsky, Barry (Photography, Painting and Drawing)
  • Lange, Shannon (Painting)

Holiday 2008 Exhibit – Surroundings Observed

  • Hughey, Alice M. (Photography)
  • Zacker, Theadora (Sculptures)
  • Borsook, Ian (Ceramics)

Autumn 2008 Exhibit – The Nature of Things

Summer 2008 Exhibit – Summer Dreaming

SALUTE to Women in the Arts

Spring 2008 Exhibit – Reflection through Nature and Humanity

Winter 2008 Exhibit – Serenity of Life

Holiday 2007 Exhibit – Leaving Their Mark

Autumn 2007 Exhibit – The Magic and Mystique of Mandala

  • Jon H. Davis (Photographs)

Artists from Clay Arts (Ceramics)

  • Rosemary Aiello, John Badik, Giovanna Cangialosi
  • Bonnie Deutsch, Diane Gruskin, Judi Handerfund
  • Marie Leo, Mitch Levison, Donna Mendelson
  • Wendy Morris, Yoonhee Mun, Edna Nitopi
  • Jim Shaughnessy, Joan Strier, Audrey Worman

Summer 2007 Exhibit – Pomona in Black and White

Paintings, Drawings, Photographs, Sculptures and Private Collections

  • Drescher, Diane, Lionel Aurelien,
  • Barry Koztrinsky, Lawrence Model,
  • Jill Heller Hager, Alice M. Hughey,
  • Eve C. Siegel, Robert C. Minichiello,
  • Muriel Merl, Marcia Nacht,
  • Maxine and Robert Fisher, and Tjok Gde Arsa Artha.

Spring 2007 Exhibit

  • Churchill, Stephen (Paper Sculptures)
  • Schneider, Ursula (Paintings)

Winter 2007 Exhibit – Two Styles Converge

Holiday 2006 Exhibit

  • Abramson, Nancy (Ceramics)
  • Borsook, Ian (Ceramics)
  • Falk, Sharon (Paintings)

Fall 2006 Exhibit – Camera, Chisel and Brush

  • Hammer-Hultberg, Paul (Painting)
  • Ludwiczak, Ted (Stone Sculptures)
  • Waites, Wesley (Photographs)

Summer 2006 Exhibit

  • Chaiken, William (Paintings)
  • Weiss, Mark (Paintings and Ceramics)
  • Tjokorda Arsa Artha, Gde (Bamboo Sculptures Installation)

Spring 2006 Exhibit

  • Bianco, Mary (Paintings)
  • Zagon, Arlyne (Paintings)

Winter 2006 Exhibit

Soho Photo Gallery (Photographs)

  • Davis, Larry; Franklin, Margery B.; Frost, Rosalie;
  • Hamilton, Betty; Hughey, Alice M.; McLaughlin, Harold B.;
  • Stetzer,Paul;

Ramapough Poets and Friends (Poetry)

  • Levine, Martin I.; Mascola, Ted; Roman, Greg;
  • Sherman, Irving; Waitzman, Harry; Weber, Diane E.;

(Sculptures)

Holiday 2005 Exhibit – Circle of Friends

  • Bieber, Judy and Shelly (Ceramics)
  • Edelstein, Victor (Wood Turning)
  • Maurer, Joan (Ceramics)
  • Sayles, William (Paintings)

Fall 2005 Exhibit

Rockland County Conservation Association (Paintings, Photographs and Sculptures)

  • Brophy, Edward; Buck, Duane; Daubenspeck, Nancy;
  • French, Anne; French, Padraic; Fernandez, Noel;
  • Felicetta, Michele; Greene, Francesca; Gruskin, Diane;
  • Hannah, Elyse; Leigh, Hunt; Leigh, Harry;
  • Leigh, Faith; Litman, Eloise; Madronero, Dorice;
  • Morrill, Dick; Myers, Adele; Raderman, Rob;
  • Svage, Sally; Stead, Chuck; Trader, Paul;
  • Wallace, Debra; Wane, Elly; Watts, Josephine;
  • Weiss, Carol; Welch, Geoffrey

Summer 2005 Exhibit – Cross Cultural Experience

  • Suryana, Yan (Paintings)
  • Tyler, James (Ceramics)
  • Worman, Audrey (Ceramics)

Spring 2005 Exhibit – Sticks and Stones

Winter 2005 Exhibit

Upstream Group (Photographs)

  • Bennett, Richard; de Bethune, Elizabeth; Bradbury, Monica;
  • Ehret Hines, Dorothy; Glasser, Shirley; Gold, Sondra;
  • Goldberg, Mitch; Goldfarb, Naomi; Goldstein, Eleanor;
  • Greco, Paul; Harris, Ned; Hart, Allen M.;
  • Kato, Osamu; Lasky, Lanny; Otani, June;
  • Perelman, Luis; Rankin, Mary; Mayer Shapiro, Nat;
  • Simon, Arline; Spitzer, Cecily; Vis, Jerry;
  • Youner, Herb;

Holiday 2004 Exhibit – Circle of Friends

  • Aiello, Rosemary (Ceramics)
  • Bradford, Don (Ceramics)
  • Chien, Jennie (Ceramics)
  • Laxman, Eric (Sculptures)
  • Shaughnessy, Jim (Photographs)
  • Tappenden, Paul (Paintings)

Fall 2004 Exhibit – Back To School

  • Colon, Raul (Children’s Books Illustrations)
  • Franco Freeney, Betsy (Children’s Books Illustrations)
  • Sayles, Elizabeth (Children’s Books Illustrations)

Summer 2004 Exhibit

  • Bentley, Robert (Ceramics)
  • Sky, Ethyl (Paintings)

Spring 2004 Exhibit

  • Gordon, Mark (Sculptures)
  • Shatz, Jacqueline (Ceramic Sculptures)
  • Viscardi, Lydia (Paintings)

Winter 2004 Exhibit

Holiday 2003 Exhibit – Fables and Dreams

  • Christensen, Irene (Paintings)
  • Young, Irene (Sculptures)

Fall 2003 Exhibit

  • Edelstein, Victor (Wood Turning)
  • Kravetsky, Gary (Photographs)
  • Merl, Muriel (Photographs)
  • Pietruch, Artur (Photographs)
  • Walsh, Edward (Sculptures)

Summer 2003 Exhibit

  • Meyers, Charles (Paintings)
  • Nacht, Marcia (Sculptures)
  • Randolp, Chris (Paintings)

Spring 2003 Exhibit

Winter 2003 Exhibit

Holiday 2002 Exhibit

  • Bieber, Judy and Shelly (Ceramics)
  • Sheng, Man (Paintings)

Fall 2002 Exhibit

  • Hudson Valley Sculptors’ Society (Sculptures)
  • Hughey, Alice M. (Photographs)
  • Model, Larry (Photographs)
  • Rosenstein, Peter (Photographs)
  • Santos, Fernando (Photographs)

Summer 2002 Exhibit

  • Christensen, Irene (Paintings)
  • Dell, Penny (Paintings)
  • Hochhausen, Bill (Wood Carvings)
  • Tyler, James (Ceramic Sculptures)

Spring 2002 Exhibit – Reflections Through Time

  • Fiore, Francis ()
  • Galazzo, Barbara (Glass)
  • Mollica, Andrew (Paintings)
  • Rocco, Emil (Stained Glass)
  • Sovia, Andrew (Paintings)

Winter 2002 Exhibit

  • (Paintings)
  • (Engraved Glass)
  • (Sculptures)